Mediatakeout.Com - Info mediatakeout.com

mediatakeout.com receives about 48,300 unique visitors and 77,280 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $690.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $394,573.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mediatakeout.com is ranked number 11,618 in the world and 0.00966% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.44.107. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mediatakeout.com

The best place to get Black news on the web
How did mediatakeout.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mediatakeout.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,449,000
Daily Pageviews:
77,280 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,618 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00966% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.2%69.6%2918
United Kingdom 4.5%4.5%7368
Canada 2.9%2.5%6844
Germany 2.3%2.6%15848
Angola 1.5%1.8%3805
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%7176
Japan 1.2%1.8%38094
Belgium 1.1%0.9%6505
Czech Republic 0.9%0.9%6019
Poland 0.8%1.1%13867
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.8%18132
Nigeria 0.7%0.5%8096
Equatorial Guinea 0.6%0.4%645
Brazil 0.6%0.8%29760
Australia 0.5%0.6%19988
Italy 0.5%0.7%36410

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mediatakeout.com
100.00%99.93%1.63
static.mediatakeout.com
0.11%0.07%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush mediatakeout.com
Domain:
  mediatakeout.com
Rank:
  882
Organic Keywords:
  53,953
Organic Traffic:
  2,655,757
Organic Cost:
  $2,443,769.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  62
Page Authority:
  68
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,570
Total Backlinks:
  113,275
Follow Links:
  3,259
Nofollow Links:
  2,565
Referring Domains:
  2,795
Referring IPs:
  100,856

How socially engaged is mediatakeout.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  30
Stumbles:
  804
Buffer:
  27
Pins:
  1

How much mediatakeout.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$690.46
Monthly Revenue:
$20,713.80
Yearly Revenue:
$252,017.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 53,787$616.94
United Kingdom 3,478$21.67
Canada 1,932$13.54
Germany 2,009$9.70
Netherlands 927$4.72
Japan 1,391$4.45
Angola 1,391$3.71
Australia 464$3.49
Belgium 696$3.43
Italy 541$1.89
Poland 850$1.54
Czech Republic 696$1.51
Korea, Republic of 618$1.43
Brazil 618$1.09
Nigeria 386$1.01
Equatorial Guinea 309$0.33

How much money do mediatakeout.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$123.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,718.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$45,247.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,225
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
366,748
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,462,097
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,682$111.05
United Kingdom 556$3.47
Canada 483$3.39
Germany 583$2.81
Netherlands 158$0.80
Australia 93$0.70
Poland 281$0.51
Belgium 83$0.41
Italy 92$0.32
Czech Republic 70$0.15
Japan 42$0.13
Angola 28$0.07
Brazil 37$0.07
Korea, Republic of 25$0.06
Nigeria 8$0.02
Equatorial Guinea 6$0.01

How much is mediatakeout.com worth?

Website Value:
$394,573.42

Where is mediatakeout.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.44.107
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.44.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mediatakeout.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1774 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-content/plugins/sitemap/css/page-list.css?ver=4.3
http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-content/themes/mto/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic,800,800italic
http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-content/themes/mto/style.css
http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-content/plugins/addthis/frontend/build/addthis_wordpress_public.min.css?ver=4.8.2
http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.3

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png (expiration not specified)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_51117_15 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8793.js (3.2 hours)
http://cdn.taboola.com/libtrc/mediatakeout/loader.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 22.2KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png could save 22.2KiB (74% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-includes/js/masonry.min.js?ver=3.3.2 could save 20KiB (70% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 867B (24% reduction).

Minifying http://static.mediatakeout.com/wp-content/themes/mto/style.css could save 867B (24% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  44

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mediatakeout.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mediatakeout.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to mediatakeout.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Oct 2017 16:59:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3e66e388b0e6f3e3fce9bd03aac0b4231507654790; expires=Wed, 10-Oct-18 16:59:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.mediatakeout.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 5556
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 26356
X-Hosted-By: 45AIR.COM
X-Varnish: Cache me outside... How bout dat?
Set-Cookie: FGTServer=10EC2DF194CC202FDCAABD8056CF6E0206FEA4863DCE16856EC62095A59F7FB***4A20B6CA79D54E756; Version=1; Max-Age=3600
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3abb21e820b671af-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS mitch.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ingrid.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-17
Domain Age:
11 years 9 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MEDIATAKEOUT.COM
Domain ID: 318890895_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-24T13:33:45Z
Creation Date: 2006-01-17T13:02:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-17T13:02:24Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Yahoo Small Business
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0144368745
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0144368745
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0144368745
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0144368745
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0144368745
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0144368745
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MITCH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: INGRID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-24T13:33:45Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Yahoo Small Business
+1.4089162124
https://smallbusiness.yahoo.com/
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

If you have an active account, you can contact Yahoo Small Business
Support team at:
https://help.smallbusiness.yahoo.net/s/contactsupport

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: MEDIATAKEOUT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 318890895_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-24T13:33:44Z
Creation Date: 2006-01-17T13:02:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-17T13:02:24Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: INGRID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MITCH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-10T16:59:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mediatakeout.com widget