Mediatakeout.Com - Info

mediatakeout receives about 167,989 unique visitors and 762,669 (4.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,343.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,241,873.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mediatakeout.com is ranked number 3,511 in the world and 0.0365% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Santa Clara, CA, 95054, United States and links to network IP address 192.170.152.125.

About - Mediatakeout.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,241,873.28
Daily Revenue:
$1,343.91
Monthly Revenue:
$40,317.30
Yearly Revenue:
$490,527.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
167,989
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,039,670
Daily Pageviews:
762,669 (4.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0365% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,842
Average Load Time:
(2135 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.6%72.6%1075
Nigeria 5.4%2.0%271
United Kingdom 4.2%3.2%2731
Canada 3.2%3.8%2119
Sweden 3.1%2.2%859
Australia 2.6%1.8%2232
Netherlands 2.6%2.0%1780
Finland 1.5%1.1%1196
Denmark 1.2%1.0%1379
Belgium 1.2%1.1%1778
South Africa 0.9%1.6%3268
Other 0.7%0.7%44
China 0.6%0.2%34990
France 0.5%0.3%22288

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mediatakeout.com
95.33%94.70%4.30
i2.mediatakeout.com
13.97%5.04%1.56
cdn.mediatakeout.com
0.72%0.17%1.0
partner.mediatakeout.com
0.34%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
135,000
Google Indexed Pages:
48,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
128,588
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
50,541
Bing Backlinks:
141,837
Bing Indexed Pages:
51,267

Domain Overview

SEMrush mediatakeout.com
Domain:
  mediatakeout.com
Rank:
  555
Organic Keywords:
  6,017
Organic Traffic:
  3,196,467
Organic Cost:
  $3,182,346.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,284
Adwords Traffic:
  1,019
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,270
Facebook shares:
  3,849
Facebook comments:
  1,718
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  65
Facebook total:
  6,837
Tweets:
  17,250
Google +:
  1,971
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  803
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  43

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
192.170.152.125
ASN:
AS29791 
ISP:
Voxel Dot Net, Inc. 
Server Location:
Santa Clara
CA
95054
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.170.152.125

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://mediatakeout.com/
Date: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 15:06:41 GMT
X-Varnish: 1905803049
Age: 0
Connection: close
Via: varnish mto11
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-Pingback: http://mediatakeout.com/xmlrpc.php
ApID: mto13
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 544412
Date: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 15:06:43 GMT
X-Varnish: 1311601928
Age: 2
Connection: close
Via: varnish mto12

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.170.144.204 889
A 192.170.144.205 889
A 192.170.152.123 889
A 192.170.152.124 889
A 192.170.152.125 889
A 192.170.144.203 889
TXT 3589
SOA 3589
Mname ns3.mediatakeout.com
Rname fred.mediatakeout.com
Serial Number 2008121205
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3589
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3589
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3589
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3589
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3589
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3589
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3589
NS ns6.mediatakeout.com 3589
NS ns4.mediatakeout.com 3589
NS ns3.mediatakeout.com 3589
NS ns5.mediatakeout.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-17
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.melbourneit.com...
Domain Name: mediatakeout.com
Registry Domain ID: 318890895_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Registrar URL: http://www.melbourneit.com.au
Updated Date: 2015-01-17T19:00:35Z
Creation Date: 2006-01-17T13:02:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-17T13:02:24Z
Registrar: Melbourne IT Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 13
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +61.386242300
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Media Take Out LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO Box 61359
Registrant City: Sunnyvale
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94088
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5105952002
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Admin PrivateRegContact
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO Box 61359 registered post accepted only
Admin City: Sunnyvale
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94088
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5105952002
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: TECH PrivateRegContact
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO Box 61359 registered post accepted only
Tech City: Sunnyvale
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94088
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5105952002
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: MTO22.PRESSFLEX.HU
Name Server: MTO23.PRESSFLEX.HU
Name Server: MTO12.PRESSFLEX.HU
Name Server: MTO13.PRESSFLEX.HU
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdrprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-14T14:53:00Z

TERMS OF USE OF MELBOURNE IT WHOIS DATABASE
The WHOIS database is operated by Melbourne IT Ltd ('we', 'our' or 'us'). Your access to, and use of, our WHOIS database and the information made available on our WHOIS database is subject to these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy. All information contained in our WHOIS database is provided 'as is'. We take no responsibility for any error or omission in our WHOIS database. The data in our WHOIS database is provided to you for your information only. You may use the information in our WHOIS database only for the purpose of obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record ('Permitted Purpose'). You agree not to use high-volume, automated electronic processes to access or query our WHOIS database. By submitting a WHOIS query to us, you agree that you will only use the data obtained from a WHOIS query for the Permitted Purpose and for lawful purposes, and that you will not: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing domain name registrations. You also agree that the copying, reproduction, translation, compilation, re-packaging, dissemination or other use of the data in our WHOIS database is prohibited without our prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to our WHOIS database at any time, and for any reason, including (without limitation) if you fail to comply with any provision of these Terms of Use, or we consider that you are excessively querying our WHOIS database. These Terms of Use may be modified by us at any time without notice by our amending the Terms of Use on this web page. You agree that your use of our WHOIS database following any modification to these Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use (as modified from time to time).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MEDIATAKEOUT.COM
Registrar: MELBOURNE IT, LTD. D/B/A INTERNET NAMES WORLDWIDE
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 13
Whois Server: whois.melbourneit.com
Referral URL: http://www.melbourneit.com
Name Server: MTO12.PRESSFLEX.HU
Name Server: MTO13.PRESSFLEX.HU
Name Server: MTO22.PRESSFLEX.HU
Name Server: MTO23.PRESSFLEX.HU
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 11-jan-2015
Creation Date: 17-jan-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 14 Jun 2015 15:06:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mediatakeout.com widget
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

carron.net
1 min
informasipedia.com
2 mins
prob0x.su
2 mins
ccb0x.cc
3 mins
brothergame.yu.tl
3 mins
4tools.su
3 mins
codesolution.org
12 mins
sandalian.com
15 mins
thesweetbrigadier.com
15 mins
modestshare.com
16 mins
kotmod.com
16 mins
jobsnexams.com
16 mins
watch32hd.org
16 mins
vnexpress.co
31 mins
marslawfirm.com
34 mins
kinkyniky.***
36 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.